English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Hand Tools)
clutch-type screwdriver [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Screwdriver fitted with a clutch ensuring drive disengagement as a set torque is reached.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique); Outillage à main)
visseuse à clabot [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Visseuse munie d'un embrayage à clabot, pour régler le couple.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des outils et machines pneumatiques.