English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Hand Tools)
automatic clutch-type screwdriver [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Screwdriver fitted with a clutch ensuring drive disengagement as a set torque is reached.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique); Outillage à main)
visseuse à clabot monocoup [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Visseuse munie d'un embrayage qui assure une rotation en «roue libre» dès que le couple préréglé est atteint.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des outils et machines pneumatiques.