English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
multiple pump [correct]
DEF: Two or more pumps driven by a common shaft.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
pompe multiple [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Deux ou plusieurs pompes entraînées par le même arbre.