English (Driving (Road Vehicles))
driver education [correct]; driver safety education [correct]
DEF: A background in characteristics of effective teaching, and techniques for safety principles, and procedures. The cause and prevention of accidents in the home, school, and community as related to modern living.
French (Conduite automobile)
cours de formation à la conduite automobile [nom masculin]; éducation des conducteurs [nom féminin]
Spanish (Conducción de vehículos automotores)
formación del conductor [correct, nom féminin]