English (Naval Equipment; Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military))
driver tube [correct]
CONT: All ships were now fitted with the equipment to allow multiple-frequency operation, more reliable output and driver tubes were available, and some of the more straightforward modifications to improve reliability had been fitted in nearly all ships.
French (Matériel naval; Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire))
tube d'entraînement [proposition, nom masculin]