English (Telecommunications; Telecommunications Facilities)
driver unit
OBS: Typical applications for these instrumentation amplifiers are : satellite ground station transmitter driver unit.
French (Télécommunications; Installations de télécommunications)
organe d'excitation
OBS: Applications typiques de ces amplificateurs: organes d'excitation d'émetteurs de stations terriennes.