English (Human Behaviour; Driving (Road Vehicles))
road rager [correct]
OBS: The personality of a typical road rager : exhibits an intolerance to diversity, lacks emotional intelligence, feels territorial and competitive, disrespects other drivers, rationalizes their own aggressive behaviour, has self-righteous indignation for being wronged.
French (Comportement humain; Conduite automobile)
conducteur enragé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: En règle générale, un conducteur enragé : se montre intolérant face à la diversité, a de la difficulté à bien gérer ses émotions, est territorial et compétitif, manque de respect envers les autres conducteurs, rationalise son propre comportement agressif et devient arrogant lorsqu'il est lésé.