English (Trade Names)
Spicer™ [marque de commerce]
OBS: A trademark of Dana Corporation, Spicer Driveshaft Manufacturing Inc.
French (Appellations commerciales)
Spicer [marque de commerce]
OBS: SpicerMC : Marque de commerce de Dana Corporation, Spicer Driveshaft Manufacturing Inc.
OBS: SpicerMC : terne uniformisé par le Canadien Pacifique.