English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
Buxton bit [correct]
CONT: A Buxton Bit used for driving. The long shanks, the chain and the gag effect alone makes this a severe bit, and in addition this bit has no freedom for the tongue and the mouthpiece is twisted.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
mors Buxton [correct, nom masculin]