English (Animal Science)
hog slapper
OBS: Device made of two strips of canvas attached to a handle and used for directing and driving cattle.
French (Zootechnie)
tapette de toile [nom féminin]
OBS: Utilisée pour guider les porcs dans les élevages, les parcs de triage, etc.