English (Mechanical Transmission Systems; Wastewater Treatment)
driving device [correct]
CONT: The driving devices and sludge cake discharge channels must be suitable for the total load to be treated and for its viscosity.
French (Transmissions mécaniques; Traitement des eaux usées)
dispositif d'entraînement [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les dispositifs d'entraînement et les goulottes d'évacuation du gâteau de flottation devront être adaptés à la charge globale à traiter et à sa viscosité.