English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
driving hub [correct]
CONT: Internal-splined plates... engage splines in fourth driving hub...
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
moyeu d'entraînement [proposition, nom masculin]