English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
adjustable speed [correct]
DEF: [A speed] of a machine which can be regulated at will by means of a special driving mechanism.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
vitesse réglable [correct, nom féminin]