English (Motors (Machinery))
driving asynchronous motor
OBS: It is characterised by a compact design where the driving asynchronous motor has its stator mounted inside the rotor.
French (Moteurs mécaniques)
moteur asynchrone d'entraînement
OBS: La machine se caractérise par une construction compacte, avec intégration du moteur asynchrone d'entraînement.