English (Textile Industries)
fell of cloth [correct]
CONT: The reed accomplishes this by advancing and receding from the cloth after each passage of the shuttle, driving each pick against the fell of cloth already woven.
OBS: fell: The last picks that have been woven in the cloth by the shuttle.
French (Industries du textile)
façure du tissu [correct, nom féminin]; fassure du tissu [correct, nom féminin]