English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
screw with driving recess [correct, normalisé]; driving recess screw
OBS: screw with driving recess : Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
vis à empreinte creuse [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: vis à empreinte creuse : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.