English (Aircraft Interiors)
drogue gun timer [correct]
CONT: The catapult fires 0. 3 seconds later powering the seat up the rails, initiating the emergency oxygen, time release mechanism and drogue gun timers.
French (Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs)
minuterie du pistolet extracteur [proposition, nom féminin]