English (Air Forces; Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
incremental bridle [correct]
CONT: ... an incremental bridle in order to reduce the opening loads of the drogue system and a negative G-strap cutter in order to eliminate the possibility of geometric lock during the seat/man separation sequence.
French (Forces aériennes; Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
drisse de l'extracteur relative [proposition, nom féminin]