English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
dromedary pearly mussel [correct]; dromedary pearlymussel [correct]; dromedary naiad [correct]
OBS: A mussel of the family Unionidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
Dromus dromas [correct, latin]
OBS: Moule de la famille des Unionidae.