English (Types of Aircraft; Applications of Automation; Horticulture)
pollination drone [correct]; pollinating drone [correct]; pollinator drone [correct]
CONT: [The researchers] developed a pollination drone that detects flowers, estimates the angle and flies towards the flower in a two stage approach.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Automatisation et applications; Horticulture)
drone pollinisateur [correct, nom masculin]