English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Motorized Sports)
drone racer [correct]; drone racing pilot [correct]; drone race pilot [correct]
CONT: Almost all drone racers remain hobbyists, but the sport is seized by the sense that it's inventing the future.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Sports motorisés)
pilote de drone de course [correct, nom masculin et féminin]