English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Australian dropseed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sporobole d'Australie [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.