English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
seashore dropseed [correct]; coast dropseed [correct]; water couch [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sporobole de Virginie [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.