English (Small Arms; Security)
drop safety [correct]
CONT: The "tab" trigger safety is primarily a drop safety that is more than 30-year-old technology and this requirement cannot be found within [this] portion of the document.
French (Armes légères; Sécurité)
dispositif de sécurité antichute [proposition, nom masculin]