English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
prairie dropseed [correct]; northern dropseed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sporobole à glumes inégales [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.