English (Aeroindustry)
load stabilization device
CONT: after dropping, the load stabilization device causes the arm to swivel, and be locked into the platform plan...
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
dispositif de stabilisation du colis [nom masculin]
CONT: après le largage, le dispositif de stabilisation du colis commande le pivotement du bras, qui se verrouille [...]