English (Translation (General))
reasonable precautions [correct, voir observation, pluriel]
CONT: Take reasonable precautions and exercise due diligence to avoid making misleading representations.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
mesures utiles [voir observation, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Prendre les mesures utiles et faire preuve de diligence.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.