English (Laws and Legal Documents; Translation (General))
exercise all due diligence [correct, verbe]
OBS: to prevent the act ...
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Traduction (Généralités))
prendre toutes les mesures nécessaires [correct]
OBS: pour empêcher l'acte [...]