English (Tort Law (common law); Private Law)
exercise reasonable care [correct, verbe]; exercise due diligence [correct, verbe]
CONT: Those who undertake work calling for special skill must not only exercise reasonable care but measure up to the standard of proficiency ....
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit privé)
exercer une diligence raisonnable [correct]