English (Environmental Management)
demonstrate due diligence [verbe]
CONT: To fully satisfy the requirement to protect the environment and to demonstrate due diligence, the owner of the facility that generates the hazardous waste must examine the practices of the contractors who collect, carry and deliver the waste.
French (Gestion environnementale)
prouver la diligence raisonnable
CONT: Pour satisfaire pleinement à l'obligation de protéger l'environnement et de prouver qu'il a exercé toute la diligence raisonnable, le propriétaire de l'installation productrice de déchets dangereux doit examiner les pratiques des entrepreneurs qui les ramassent, les transportent et les livrent.