English (Employment Benefits)
file a pension plan for registration [correct, verbe]
CONT: The Superintendent shall with all due dispatch examine each pension plan that is filed for registration as required by this Act... [Pension Benefits Standards Act]
French (Avantages sociaux)
produire un régime de pensions aux fins d'enregistrement [correct]
CONT: Le surintendant doit, aussi diligemment qu'il convient, examiner chaque régime de pensions qui est produit aux fins d'enregistrement comme le requiert la présente loi (...), [Loi sur les normes des prestations de pension]