English (Biochemistry; Pharmacodynamics)
extraction efficiency [correct]
CONT: Probably due to the extensive protein-binding of NSAID(non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs), data on extraction efficiency, drug recovery, and half-life during dialysis suggested their non-dialyzability.
CONT: Extraction efficiency is expressed in terms of percentage.
French (Biochimie; Pharmacodynamie)
efficacité de l'extraction [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Les données présentées montrent des variations considérables, ce qui rend difficile l'évaluation de l'efficacité de la technique d'extraction.