English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
concentration solar cell [correct]
OBS: One of the important parameters, that commonly affect solar cell performances, in the series resistance. Such effect becomes more pronounced when working under higher illumination intensities due to higher generated photocurrents. Therefore, it is necessary to predict series resistance effects under such conditions. To know more about the series resistance effect and its interpretation, InGaP based solar cell performances were investigated, using high solar concentration levels(73. 36 X, 201. 19 X).
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
pile solaire sous concentration [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Photopile dont la concentration de la lumière solaire à la surface de celle-ci est supérieure à celle du spectre solaire.