English (Federal Administration; Citizenship and Immigration)
due execution of an office [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Administration fédérale; Citoyenneté et immigration)
devoirs d'une charge [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.