English (Loans)
past due loan [correct]; overdue loan [correct]
CONT: Other Past Due Loan classified to Non-Accrual-Where management has no doubt as to the ultimate collectibility of interest or principal, an outside limit of 180 days may supersede the normal 90 days, pending finalization of rescheduling terms.
OBS: See the section "Non-Performing Loans" in the Manual of Reporting Forms and Instructions for the Chartered Banks.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
prêt en retard [correct, nom masculin]