English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
gross collection ratio
DEF: The interest received less prior years’ recoveries divided by the interest received plus net nonaccruals for the year. The ratio shows the amount due and actually collected during the year(excluding any amount collected but overdue from prior years) and relates it to the amount that was contractually due during the current year.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
coefficient de recouvrement brut [nom masculin]; taux de recouvrement brut [nom masculin]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
coeficiente de cobro bruto [nom masculin]