English (Banking; Loans)
gale day [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; gale-day [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: The day on which rent or interest is due.
French (Banque; Prêts et emprunts)
jour d'échéance de l'intérêt [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Préstamos)
día de vencimiento del interés [correct, nom masculin]