English (The Sun (Astronomy); Astronomy)
solar azimuth [correct]
DEF: The projected angle between a straight line from the sun to the point of observation and due North.
French (Soleil (Astronomie); Astronomie)
azimut solaire [nom masculin]
DEF: Angle formé par le plan méridien local et le plan vertical déterminé par le soleil et l'observation.