English (Special-Language Phraseology; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
due notice given
CONT: shall be read in open Court, due notice having been given to the agents
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
dûment prévenu
CONT: est lu en séance publique, les agents dûment prévenus