English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
future consideration [correct]
DEF: Consideration to be given in the future; esp., consideration that is due after the other party's performance.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
contrepartie future [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: contrepartie future : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).