English (Insurance)
performance instrument
CONT: Consortium insurance provides cover to the members of an exporting consortium against the call of a performance instrument due to the non-performance of the other member(s) of the consortium.
OBS: generic term covering performance guarantees, performance bonds, etc.
French (Assurances)
instrument de bonne fin [nom masculin]
CONT: L'assurance-consortium protège les membres d'un consortium d'exportation contre l'appel d'un instrument de bonne fin à cause de l'inexécution de la part d'un ou de plusieurs membres du consortium.