English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Security)
due performance of a bond [correct]
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des sûretés)
exécution régulière d'une obligation [correct, nom féminin]