English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
dull weather [correct]
OBS: ... the weather is dull when it is very cloudy.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
temps morne [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Temps obscur et couvert.