English (Silk (Textiles); Fabric Nomenclature)
satin surah [correct]
CONT: A soft but stout silk with a twill weave, usually with a dull surface although satin surah has a rather high luster.
French (Soieries; Nomenclature des tissus)
surah [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Étoffe de soie croisée, douce et légère, primitivement originaire de l'Inde.