English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
shimmering [correct, adjectif]
OBS: Used to describe a certain quality of lustre on a coin; opposite to a "dead", "flat", or "dull" lustre.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
chatoyant [correct]; miroitant [correct]