English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Textile Industries)
dull finish [correct]
CONT: Pigment taffeta-Taffeta woven with pigmented yarns which give the fabric a dull finished surface.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Industries du textile)
finition mate [correct, nom féminin]