English (Informatics)
thin client computing [correct]
OBS: "Thin" in Thin Client refers to the very small size of the client operating system that gives it the ability to interact with the server and basically act as a dumb terminal.
French (Informatique)
informatique à client léger [correct, nom féminin]; environnement informatique à client léger [proposition, nom masculin]