English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
dumbbell chart [correct]
CONT: A dumbbell chart is a composite chart with circles and lines. It is ideal for illustrating change and comparing the distance between two groups of data points. ... Like a lollipop chart, the dumbbell chart is used to compare categorical data. It uses circles to highlight values and bars to measure the gap.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
graphique en haltères [proposition, nom masculin]