English (Computer Programs and Programming)
scaffolding [correct, nom, normalisé]
DEF: Programs and data files built to support software development and testing, but not intended to be included in the final product.
OBS: Examples :Dummy routines or files, test case generators, software monitors, stubs.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
échafaudage [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Programmes et données créés pour soutenir le développement et les tests logiciels, mais qui ne sont pas destinés à être inclus dans le produit final.
OBS: Exemples : Des routines ou des fichiers bidon, des générateurs des cas de test, des moniteurs de logiciel.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.