English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
dummy input [correct]
CONT: When the word is received, the navigation interface unit switches dummy inputs into all data converters to be transmitted to the GPDC upon request.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
entrée fictive [nom féminin]