English (Railroad Stations; Rail Traffic Control)
dwarf S. P. S. signal [uniformisé]
OBS: dwarf S. P. S. signal : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Gares ferroviaires; Circulation des trains)
signal nain de protection de gare [nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: signal nain de protection de gare : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.