English (Military Training; Advanced Technology Weapons)
embedded training [correct]
DEF: A capability built into or added onto operational equipment and systems that enables training delivery to soldiers using their own equipment while in the field or at home station.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Armes de haute technicité)
instruction intégrée [proposition, nom féminin]