English (Constitutional Law; Political Systems; International Relations)
democratic culture [correct]
CONT: Canada has also supported the OAS [Organization of American States] in taking on an increasing role in areas such as elections monitoring, with important gains being made in embedding a more democratic culture within the region.
French (Droit constitutionnel; Régimes politiques; Relations internationales)
culture démocratique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le Canada a également appuyé l'OEA [Organisation des États américains] et joue un rôle de plus en plus important dans des domaines comme la surveillance des élections, et a réalisé des gains importants sur le plan de l'intégration de la culture démocratique dans la région.
Spanish (Derecho constitucional; Regímenes políticos; Relaciones internacionales)
cultura democrática [correct, nom féminin]