English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
data driven programming [correct]
DEF: Consists of associating a function with the data and embedding the knowledge of how to deal with the specific datum in that function.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programmation dirigée vers les données [nom féminin]