English (Histology; Medical Instruments and Devices)
embedding biopsy cassette [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Histologie; Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
cassette d'inclusion de biopsies [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.