English (Medication)
cefamandole nafate [correct]; Mandol [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: Second-generation cephalosporin with activity against most gram-positive cocci that is comparable to cephalothin. Also effective against most strains of Hemophilus influenza, Enterobacter cloacae, and Serratia sp. Not effective against Pseudomonas and Proteus.
French (Médicaments)
nafate de céfamandole [correct, nom masculin]