English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
Enterobacter aerogenes [correct, latin]
DEF: one of the species of bacteria included in the coliform group. Often of non-fecal origin.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
Enterobacter aerogenes [correct, latin]
DEF: Nom d'une espèce de bactéries coliformes.
OBS: Nom scientifique d'espèce.