English (Social Problems)
cluster of suicide; suicide cluster; epidemic cluster
CONT: If little is known about the general problem of suicide, much less is known about clusters of suicide within prisons, except that they occur.
CONT: In trying to understand epidemic suicide, sociological perspectives are likely to be more useful than medical or psychological concepts.
French (Problèmes sociaux)
épidémie de suicides [nom féminin]; série de suicides [nom féminin]
CONT: Si l'on ne sait pas grand-chose du suicide en général, on en sait encore moins sur les épidémies de suicides qui frappent parfois les prisons, hormis le fait qu'elles existent.
CONT: [...] une enquête du Service correctionnel du Canada sur une série de sept suicides [...].