English (Human Diseases; Musculoskeletal System)
Puumala virus [correct]
CONT: A nonfatal form exists in Europe. It was described in Sweden in 1934 as the "nephritic epidemic", but its agent was not identified until 1980.... Isolated in 1983 in Finland, the virus was named Puumala for a lake in that country.
French (Maladies humaines; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
virus Puumala [correct, nom masculin]