English (Epidemiology)
clinical example [correct]
OBS: ... clinical examples(are provided) explaining to the clinician why the epidemiologic emphasis on the study of groups rather than individuals is necessary...
French (Épidémiologie)
exemple clinique [proposition, nom masculin]