English (Bowels)
epidermoid carcinoma of the large intestine [proposition]
OBS: epidermoid carcinoma : carcinoma in which the cells tend to differentiate in the same way that the cells of the epidermis do; that is, they tend to form prickle cells and undergo carnification.
French (Intestins)
carcinome épidermoïde du gros intestin [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Tumeur du côlon composée exclusivement de cellules squameuses.