English (Bronchi)
epidermoid fusiform-cell carcinoma of the lung [proposition]
OBS: epidermoid carcinoma : carcinoma in which the cells tend to differentiate in the same way that the cells of the epidermis do; that is, they tend to form prickle cells and undergo carnification.
OBS: fusiform cell: A spindle-shaped cell, such as fibroblast.
French (Bronches)
carcinome épidermoïde à cellules fusiformes du poumon [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Carcinome épidermoïde, avec aspect biphasique dû à l'association de deux composantes cellulaires : l'une où l'on reconnait un carcinome épidermoïde et l'autre formée de cellules fusiformes dérivées des premières.