English (Bones and Joints)
ameloblastic odontoma [correct]; odontoameloblastoma [correct]
DEF: A neoplasm characterized by the presence of enamel, dentine, and an odontogenic epithelium resembling that of an ameloblastoma both in structure and behavior.
OBS: 9311/0: International Classification of Diseases code.
French (Os et articulations)
odonto-améloblastome [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Améloblastome contenant de la dentine et de l'émail.
OBS: Il [...] se localise dans la région molaire ou prémolaire.
OBS: 9311/0 : Code de la Classification internationale des maladies.