English (Bronchi)
giant cell bronchogenic carcinoma [proposition]; giant cell carcinoma of the lung [proposition]
OBS: giant cell carcinoma: carcinoma containing many giant cells.
OBS: bronchogenic carcinoma : carcinoma of the lung, so called because it arises from the epithelium of the bronchial tree.
French (Bronches)
carcinome à cellules géantes du poumon [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Carcinome à grandes cellules du poumon contenant de nombreuses cellules multinucléées fortement pléomorphes.