English (Animal Anatomy; Reptiles and Amphibians)
fang sheath [correct]
DEF: The drape of connective tissue and epithelium surrounding the fang [of a snake].
French (Anatomie animale; Reptiles et amphibiens)
gaine de crochet [proposition, nom féminin]