English (Petrography)
epizonal pluton
CONT: Epithermal gold deposits hosted in sedimentary rocks may be of either the ADS or SLF subtype, and include those deposits formed marginal to epizonal plutons....
French (Pétrographie)
pluton épizonal [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir fiches "pluton" et "épizonal".