English (Trade Names; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
OraSure® [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: FDA requests more information on OraSure PMA (oral specimen collection device, premarket approval application). Saliva-based AIDS test studied for insurance industry.
OBS: Term and context extracted from the data base.
OBS: A trademark of Epitope Inc. 's OraSure.
French (Appellations commerciales; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
OraSure® [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Marque de commerce de Epitope Inc.'s OraSure.