English (Banking; Law of Security)
escrow department
DEF: A bank department that holds funds for a third party. An example of funds held would be that part of a mortgage payment that goes to the municipality to pay taxes on the mortgaged property.
French (Banque; Droit des sûretés)
service des fonds entiercés [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: «delivrer sous condition» est l'équivalent de «déliver in escrow» normalisé dans le cadre du PAJLO.