English (IT Security)
entitlement creep [correct]
CONT: The dangers of entitlement creep … Most organizations say they are deeply committed to the principle of least privilege. However, in recent research from ESG [environmental, social and governance], 45% of organizations indicated that they have difficulty identifying which users have access to what data...
French (Sécurité des TI)
manque de contrôle des droits d'accès [proposition, nom masculin]