English (Chocolate and Confectionery)
Eskimo Pie [correct, marque de commerce]; Eskimo pie [correct]; choc-ice [correct, moins fréquent]
DEF: A small bar of ice cream coated with chocolate and skewered on a narrow, thin stick, by which it is held in the hand for eating.
French (Confiserie et chocolaterie)
esquimau [correct, nom masculin]; chocolat glacé [correct, nom masculin]; esquimau-chocolat [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Crème glacée revêtue de chocolat et présentée en forme de masse allongée fixée autour d'un bâtonnet (...)